Our Uganda Team

The Giving Circle’s Ugandan-based team, The Giving Circle Africa.

We could not accomplish all the great work we are doing in Uganda without our on the amazing, dedicated and loving team/family on the ground team under the leadership of Wambi Moses and Walubi Emmanuel.

Wambi Moses, African-based Director

Moses Wambi, African-based Director

Walubi Emma, Assistant leader, Accounting and Construction Leader.

Walubi Emma, Assistant leader, Accounting and Construction Leader.

Kagya (Wambi) Cecilia, Education and Child Welfare

Kagya (Wambi) Cecilia, Education and Child Welfare

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mwesigwa Paul, Technology Lead, Health & Child Welfare

Mwesigwa Paul, Technology Lead, Health & Child Welfare

Kisitu Yasmin, Transportation and Team member

Kisitu Yasmin, Transportation and Team member

 

 

 

Alikoba Elizabeth, Nurse and Midwife

Alikoba Elizabeth, Nurse and Midwife

Florence , Koi Koi House  Mother

Florence , Koi Koi House Mother

Sewing Guild leadership team lead by Tabitha (on right), Woman’s empowerment program sewing and crafting

Sewing Guild leadership team lead by Tabitha (on right), Woman’s empowerment program sewing and crafting

Ssengero Expedito (guard) and Nangatsa  Peter (gardener)

Ssengero Expedito (guard) and Nangatsa Peter (gardener)

Kagoma Gate School Staff

Head Teacher: Kabuni Scovia  Teachers: Katisi  Aisha, Kutosi Peter, Kutosi Idi, Khalkha Anthony, Atemo Judith, Muyama Olivia, Nakiyuka. Hamidah Cooks: Birungi  Joan, Seera  Irene Guard: Wagota Hebert

Head Teacher: Kabuni Scovia
Teachers: Katisi Aisha, Kutosi Peter, Kutosi Idi, Khalkha Anthony, Atemo Judith, Muyama Olivia, Nakiyuka. Hamidah
Cooks: Birungi Joan, Seera Irene
Guard: Wagota Hebert

Koi Koi U’Rafiki Savings & Micro-Loan Bank Board of Directors

Kitamilike Charles, Chairperson, Musyoka Ruth, Vice Chairperson, Koire Lydia Madama, Treasurer, Masoned Mariam, Secretary Members: Nakirya Maria, Biryeli Hellen, Mirembe Susan, Nakafero Florence, Nabiryo Joyce

Kitamilike Charles, Chairperson, Musyoka Ruth, Vice Chairperson, Koire Lydia Madama, Treasurer, Masoned Mariam, Secretary
Members: Nakirya Maria, Biryeli Hellen, Mirembe Susan, Nakafero Florence, Nabiryo Joyce, Ssengero Expedito

Busoga Junior School Staff (picture coming soon)

Head Teacher: Ocher David Nelson

Teachers: Musubika Ruth, Falange Henry, Kisakye Imerida, Kdnangeye Chris, Nalwanga Veronica , Waiswa David, Mugaya Fred, Tamadiya Mpawalungi, Bikobere  Salama, Kitamilike Abbey, Gumisiriza  Chris , Wabwire Lamech, Kadondi  Annet

Matron: Neumbe Florence

Cooks: Agnes Tulwa, Gumikiriza Cathy